ON-LINE GALLERY FOR


BRISTOL SALON 2018


AWARDS - NATURE SECTION

 

Return to Section Page

 

Return to Home Page

FIAP GOLD MEDAL - BEST IN SECTION

Andy POLAKOWSKI, EFIAP, DPAGB, GPU Cr2

PSA GOLD MEDAL - BEST INSECT

Marcus KAM

IUP GOLD MEDAL - BEST BIRD

Jamie MACARTHUR, DPAGB

GPU GOLD MEDAL - BEST MAMMAL

Ita MARTIN, LIPF

PSA SILVER MEDAL

Paul CARTER, LRPS, BPE1*

IUP SILVER MEDAL

Ian WHISTON, DPAGB, EFIAP, ABPE

GPU SILVER MEDAL

Pierluigi RIZZATO, MFIAP, EFIAP/d1

FIAP SILVER MEDAL

Marcus KAM

IUP BRONZE MEDAL

Ronald COOPER

GPU BRONZE MEDAL

Len WHITE, CPAGB, BPE4*

FIAP BRONZE MEDAL

Wei YE

PSA BRONZE MEDAL

Yeokkian KOH

RIBBON - BARRY MEAD'S CHOICE

Tin Sang CHAN

RIBBON - MARY CANTRILLE'S CHOICE

Andre SERFONTEIN, AFIAP, EFIAP

RIBBON - ANN MCDONALD'S CHOICE

Stephen R WOMACK

Honourable Mention (3)

Robert BANNISTER, DPAGB

Honourable Mention

Phil BARBER

Honourable Mention

Cor BOERS, EFIAP

Honourable Mention

Gordon BRAMHAM, MPAGB, EFIAP/p, EPSA

Honourable Mention

Robin CLAYDON, DPAGB, LRPS

Honourable Mention

Sandy CLELAND, FRPS

Honourable Mention

John COE

Honourable Mention

Trevor John COTTERILL, GPU Cr1

Honourable Mention

Tim DOWNTON, ARPS, DPAGB

Honourable Mention (2)

Gianpiero FERRARI, FRPS, AFIAP, FBPE

Honourable Mention

Iain FRIEND, DPAGB

Honourable Mention

Shashidharswamy HIREMATH

Honourable Mention

Becky HITCHCOCK, DPAGB

Honourable Mention

Jenni HORSNELL, EFIAP, GMPSA

Honourable Mention

John HUDSON, ARPS, DPAGB

Honourable Mention

Bob HUMPHREYS, BPE1*, DPAGB

Honourable Mention

Neil HUMPHRIES

Honourable Mention

Malcolm JENKIN, GMPSA, EFIAP/p, CPAGB

Honourable Mention

Simon JENKINS, LRPS, CPAGB, BPE1*

Honourable Mention (2)

Koshy JOHNSON, FRPS

Honourable Mention

Mike KANE, LRPS

Honourable Mention (2)

Paul KEENE, FRPS, EFIAP/d2, MFIAP

Honourable Mention (2)

Ross LANEY, DPAGB

Honourable Mention (2)

Guek Cheng LIM

Honourable Mention

Peter NORWOOD, MPAGB

Honourable Mention

Andre SERFONTEIN, AFIAP, EFIAP

Honourable Mention

Kimpheng SIM

Honourable Mention

Ralph SNOOK, ARPS, EFIAP/b, DPAGB

Honourable Mention

Marie-Laure STONE, EFIAP/p, BPE5*, DPAGB

Honourable Mention

Alexey SULOEV

Honourable Mention

Ian WHISTON, DPAGB, EFIAP, ABPE

Honourable Mention

Len WHITE, CPAGB, BPE4*

Honourable Mention

Rosemary WILMAN, HonFRPS, AFIAP, APAGB

Honourable Mention

Karin WILSON, LRPS, EFIAP, BPE3*

Honourable Mention

Mike WOODING

 

Return to Section Page

 

Return to Home Page


COPYRIGHT NOTICE


All images in this gallery are the copyright property of the photographers.

You are NOT permitted to copy or use any of these images for any purpose whatsoever.


The design of this on-line gallery (including text and HTML) is copyright Kenebec Media Ltd and is part of the K-Salon software.   www.kenebec.com